Family Zone


For the 2016 Season, we've introduced a Family Zone to Tolka Park.

 

Please give the Family Zone your support and spread the word. We want to see as many families and young supporters coming to Tolka Park and to give them the best possible experience. In addition to the Family Zone, we have introduced a scheme where all Shelbourne players - boys and girls - will be given a free season ticket to acknowledge the important contribution that they make to our club.

 

Pre-match Activities

Starting 45 minutes before kick-off in the small function room (middle of the main stand), face-painting, puzzles and other activities will entertain our young supporters. Early-comers will also have the opportunity to have a photo taken in the dug-outs and players from both the Men's and Women's National League sides will call in to say hello.

 

Candy Hamper prize

 

Our friends at the Candy Cloud at The Loop in Dublin Airport have kindly provided a fantastic hamper of treats for each home game. One lucky young supporter will be presented with this prize on the pitch at half time

 

Family Seating

Part of Section B in the main stand has been designated as Family Seating. This area will be non-smoking and extra stewarding will be provided. Swearing and abusive language or behaviour will not be tolerated in the Family Seating area. New signage indicates the area clearly.

 

Snack Packs

Some great value kids' snack packs will be available for €2.50 from the shop.

 

 

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement