Extra Opening for Club Shop

Monday, December 11, 2017

The Club Shop in Tolka Park will be Open for Business on Tuesday and Friday for the two weeks to Christmas Opening Times are: Tuesday, December  12th  - 5pm to 7.30pm Saturday,... Read More


Academy - Trials Dec 9th/10th

Thursday, December 7, 2017

Our Academy will be having trials for boys who are interested in playing for our DDSL teams in 2018 at the following times on the all-weather pitch at the AUL Complex, Clonshaugh.   Sat 9th... Read More


Closed Trial for Shelbourne Under 17 League of Ireland

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

  Registration for the Trials for our Under 17 National League team has closed. Should we be holding further trials, details will be posted on our website ( shelbournefc.ie ) and on our... Read More


2018 Season Tickets on sale now

Monday, December 4, 2017

2018 Prices and Benefits   Ticket Type Early Bird Full... Read More


Davy O'Sullivan signs for Shelbourne

Thursday, November 30, 2017

Manager Owen Heary has announced the signing of striker Davy O'Sullivan from Longford Town. An amateur International striker, Davy signed for 'de Town' from Wayside Celtic in 2013,... Read More


Brown and O'Brien re-sign, Steacy joins from Bray

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

Shelbourne brought their squad ahead of the 2018 season to fourteen with the re-signing of James Brown and James O'Brien, together with Lee Steacy joining from Bray Wanderers. James Brown... Read More


FAI National Draw - RESULTS

Sunday, November 26, 2017

SHELBOURNE FC CLUB DRAW RESULTS             2 x Rep. Of Ireland Premium... Read More


Shop Not Open This Saturday

Thursday, November 16, 2017

We regret that due to holidays and work committments, the shop at Tolka Park will not be open this Saturday (November 18th). The shop will re-open for Saturday business on November 25th from 2pm... Read More


Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement