Robert Bayly leaves Shelbourne FC

Monday, March 27, 2017

Shelbourne FC would like to announce that Robert Bayly has left the Club by mutual consent.   We would like to thank him for his efforts and input since he arrived and wish him all the best... Read More


Details on Mark Hughes, who made his Shels debut against Waterford

Monday, March 27, 2017

  Mark joined Bray Wanderers U19 team from Belvedere FC ahead of the 2011/12 season. Following a Scunthorpe United tour in Ireland in the summer of 2012, in which Mark played for "The Iron",... Read More


Owen Heary interview following 4-1 defeat of Athlone Town

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Owen gives his thoughts on the game and the tragic news of the week to interviewer John McGouran.  Link HERE Read More


Athlone Town 1-4 Shelbourne : REPORT

Saturday, March 25, 2017

  ATHLONE TOWN 1 (Invernizzi 16' SHELBOURNE 4 (English 25', Evans 54', 82', Prendergast 75')    Athlone's losing run continues as they fall at... Read More


News and Match Preview - v Athlone Town

Friday, March 24, 2017

Athlone Town v Shelbourne SSE Airtricity League – First Division Lissywollen – March 25th – KO 7.45pm   Shelbourne travel to Lissywollen on Saturday evening for their... Read More


Shelbourne 2-2 Waterford : REPORT

Friday, March 17, 2017

SHELBOURNE 2 (Derek Prendergast 9', 79' ) WATERFORD 2 (Kenny Browne 45+2', David McDaid 59')    A spirited performance from Shelbourne drovw the Reds to a 2-2 draw... Read More


News and Match Preview - v Waterford FC

Friday, March 17, 2017

Shelbourne v Waterford SSE Airrtricity League – First Division Tolka Park – March 17th – KO 7.45pm   Pre-season favourites Waterford FC come to Tolka Park on... Read More


Shelbourne v Waterford on Friday at Tolka Park

Tuesday, March 14, 2017

Waterford FC, pre-season favourites for the First Division title and promotion, visit Tolka Park on Friday.   Details:   SSE Airtricity League : First Division SHELBOURNE v... Read More


Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2717823159
Cobh271539848
U.C.D2712871544
Cabinteely271089638
Shels2710710337
Longford279810735
Wexford274716-2419
Athlone274518-4617
Data provided by:
Advertisement