Bohemians 0-3 Shelbourne (LSC) : REPORT

Monday, April 24, 2017

BOHEMIANS 0  SHELBOURNE 3 (Rooney 21', English 80', 84')   Shelbourne triumphed in Monday's north Dublin derby in the Leinster Senior Cup, coming out on top 3-0... Read More


Leinster Senior Cup Qtr Final - Bohemians v Shelbourne - April 24th

Saturday, April 22, 2017

The Leinster Senior Cup Quarter Final against Bohemians will take place on Monday night at Dalymount Park   Details:   Leinster Senior Cup : Quarter Final BOHEMIANS v... Read More


Shelbourne 0-1 UCD : REPORT

Friday, April 21, 2017

SHELBOURNE 0  UCD 1 (Hanrahan 84')   Students snatch all three points in spectacular fashion as Hanrahan hits a top class effort worthy of winning any game Full report with... Read More


Shelbourne v UCD : Tolka Park : Tonight at 7.45pm

Friday, April 21, 2017

Fourth plays second at Tolka Park as Shelbourne host UCD at the Drumcondra venue and will be endeavouring to reverse the result of their last meeting.   Details:   SSE Airtricity... Read More


Hessen FA v Leinster FA Friendship Cup 2017

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Good news from Germany this evening. Two Shelbourne players from Stephen Finn's Under 17 team, Ali Reghba and Jordan Walker featured as Leinster FA Youths beat Hessen FA in two games. Ali... Read More


News and Match Preview - v UCD

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Shelbourne v UCD SSE Airtricity League – First Division Tolka Park – April 21st – KO 7.45pm     Friday night will see UCD cross the city to Tolka Park to meet... Read More


Shelbourne 0-2 Longford Town (EA Cup) : REPORT

Monday, April 17, 2017

SHELBOURNE 0  LONGFORD TOWN 2 (Boyne 39', McGlade 75')   Goals from Gavin Boyne and Dylan McGlade saw Longford Town defeat Shelbourne 2-0 in their EA Sports Cup clash at... Read More


Longford Town 3-1 Shelbourne : REPORT

Saturday, April 15, 2017

LONGFORD TOWN 3 (Curran 16', 29', O'Connor 62' ) SHELBOURNE 1 (Rooney 3' )   Full report later   Longford Town : Paul Skinner, Aidan Friel, Tristan Hofmann,... Read More


Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement