• UCD (A)


    The UCD Bowl Fri 23 Feb - 7:45pm
  • Drogheda United (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 2 Mar - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Bray Wanderers (A)


    Carlisle Grounds Mon 5 Mar - 7:45pm


News and Match Preview - v Cabinteely

Thursday, May 25, 2017

Shelbourne v Cabinteely SSE Airtricity League – First Division Tolka Park– May 26th – KO 7.45pm    Shelbourne host Cabinteely at Tolka Park on Friday next, in the... Read More


UPDATED: Celebrate the 25th Anniversary of Shelbourne's 1991/92 League Win

Thursday, May 25, 2017

Shelbourne Football Club Celebrates 25th Anniversary of 1991/92 League Win   UPDATE: Confirmed attendees are Anto Whelan, Bobby Browne, Brian Flood, Garry Haylock, Gary Howlett, Jody Byrne,... Read More


U16 Ladies Cup Final - May 24th

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

U16 Ladies Cup Final - May 24th Read More


Wexford 1-0 Shelbourne : REPORT

Friday, May 19, 2017

WEXFORD 1 (Crowe 3' ) SHELBOURNE 0    Full report later   Wexford : Graham Doyle, Craig McCabe, Ricky Fox, Ross Kenny, Owen McCormack, Shane Dunne (Connor Sutton 38'),... Read More


News and Match Preview - v Wexford FC

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Wexford v Shelbourne SSE Airtricity League – First Division Ferrycarrig Park– May 19th – KO 8.00pm   Shelbourne travel down the east coast on Friday to Ferrycarrig to... Read More


Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town : REPORT

Friday, May 12, 2017

SHELBOURNE 2 (Derek Prendergast 58', Aaron Ashe 66') ATHLONE TOWN 1 (Jason Lyons 76' )   A fifth goal of the season for top scorer Derek Prendergast and a cool finish... Read More


Waterford 1-0 Shelbourne : REPORT

Friday, May 5, 2017

WATERFORD 1 (Mark O'Sullivan 19') ) SHELBOURNE 0   Waterford FC returned to the top of the Airtricity League First Division table after a 1-0 win against Shelbourne in the... Read More


News and Match Preview - v Waterford FC

Thursday, May 4, 2017

Waterford v Shelbourne SSE Airtricity League – First Division RSC – May 5th – KO 7.45pm      Friday night sees Shelbourne visit the RSC for their First... Read More


Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement