• UCD (A)


    The UCD Bowl Fri 23 Feb - 7:45pm
  • Drogheda United (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 2 Mar - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Bray Wanderers (A)


    Carlisle Grounds Mon 5 Mar - 7:45pm


Davy O'Sullivan signs for Shelbourne

Thursday, November 30, 2017

Manager Owen Heary has announced the signing of striker Davy O'Sullivan from Longford Town. An amateur International striker, Davy signed for 'de Town' from Wayside Celtic in 2013,... Read More


Brown and O'Brien re-sign, Steacy joins from Bray

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

Shelbourne brought their squad ahead of the 2018 season to fourteen with the re-signing of James Brown and James O'Brien, together with Lee Steacy joining from Bray Wanderers. James Brown... Read More


FAI National Draw - RESULTS

Sunday, November 26, 2017

SHELBOURNE FC CLUB DRAW RESULTS             2 x Rep. Of Ireland Premium... Read More


Shop Not Open This Saturday

Thursday, November 16, 2017

We regret that due to holidays and work committments, the shop at Tolka Park will not be open this Saturday (November 18th). The shop will re-open for Saturday business on November 25th from 2pm... Read More


Gavin Boyne returns to Tolka Park for 2018

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

Gavin Boyne met with Shelbourne manager Owen Heary lasyt evening and agtreed on a return to the Tolka Park side for 2018, having spent 2017 at Longford Town. During his season with the Strokestown... Read More


Mark Hughes commits to Shelbourne for 2018

Monday, November 13, 2017

Mark Hughes is the latest player to commit to Shelbourne for the 2018 season, having made 19 League, two FAI Cup and two Leinster Senior Cup appearances during the 2017 season. This brings to ten... Read More


Dylan Kavanagh and Jamie Doyle sign back for 2018

Thursday, November 9, 2017

Manager Owen Heary has today confirmed that he has    re-signed Dylan Kavanagh and Jamie Doyle ahead of the 2018 season.   Dylan Kavanagh signed for Shelbourne in December 2016... Read More


Dylan Grimes brings signings for 2018 to seven

Saturday, November 4, 2017

Dylan Grimes joined Shelbourne Under 19s as a 16 year-old in 2014 and was promoted to the Senior Squad ahead of the 2016 season where he made four appearances for, while also appearaing a number of... Read More


Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement