Wexford FC 1-1 Shelbourne : RESULT

Friday, September 22, 2017

WEXFORD FC 1 (Danny Doyle 76') SHELBOURNE 1 (James Brown 44')   Five days after this game, the FAI issued the following Press Release " The FAI Disciplinary Committee... Read More


UNDERAGE FIXTURES : W/e Sept 24th

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

The fixtures for the Shelbourne Underage Elite teams (U15, U17, & U19) for the coming weekend are as follows:   Under 15s :  Away - v St. Patrick's Ath - Blanchardstown IT -... Read More


Three Academy Sides in Cup Finals at the Weekend

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

The Shelbourne FC Youth Academy has three sides in CUP FINAL action at the weekend.   Details are as follows:-   Saturday,Sept 23rd   UNDER 13 MURPHY CUP Shelbourne v... Read More


- - - - UNDERAGE RESULTS - - - - W/e Sept 17th

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Results for our underage sides playing in the SSE Airtricity Elite leagues (w/e Sept 17th) were as follows :   Under 15s :     Shelbourne 0          ... Read More


Shelbourne 4-1 Athlone Town : RESULT

Friday, September 15, 2017

SHELBOURNE 4 (Dayle Rooney 7', Sean Byrne 44', Dylan Grimes 47', Derek Prendergast 68' )   ATHLONE TOWN 1 (Claudio Silva 60')   An atrocious performance by... Read More


- - - - UNDERAGE RESULTS - - - - W/e Sept 10th

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Results for our underage sides playing in the SSE Airtricity Elite leagues (w/e Sept 10th) were as follows :   Under 15s :     Bohemians 2 Played Wed     Shelbourne... Read More


Underage Weekend Results

Saturday, September 2, 2017

Results for our underage sides playing in the SSE Airtricity Elite leagues (w/e Sept 3rd) were as follows :   Under 15s     Shelbourne 4 (K. Doohan, J. Cumiskey, S. Cumiskey, E.... Read More


Waterford FC 1-1 Shelbourne : RESULT

Friday, September 1, 2017

WATERFORD FC 1 (Aaron Drinan 48') SHELBOURNE 1 (Adam Evans 5')   Shelbourne delay Waterford in their quest for promotion, by taking a point from their RSC meeting. Report... Read More


Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2717823159
Cobh271539848
U.C.D2712871544
Cabinteely271089638
Shels2710710337
Longford279810735
Wexford274716-2419
Athlone274518-4617
Data provided by:
Advertisement