Shelbourne defeat Derry City in pre-season game


Wednesday, February 8, 2017

SHELBOURNE 1 (Adam Evans 38')

DERRY CITY 0

Having beaten Bohemians and St. Patricks Athletic already in pre-season games, Shelbourne tonight defeated Derry City by the only goal of the game, scored by Adam Evans on 38 minutes.

Aaron Clarke's interview with Manager Owen Heary HERE

Teams for tonight's games :

Shelbourne Starting XI: Dean Delaney, Adam O'Connor, Reece McEnteer, Jack Tuite, Alan Byrne, Robert Bayly, James O'Brien, Jackson Ryan, Adam Evans, Chris Lyons, Dylan Kavanagh

Substitutes: Jamie Quinn, Dylan Grimes, Lorcan Shannon, Aaron Ashe, Jason Caffrey, James Brown, Mikey Murphy.

Derry City Starting XI: Gerard Doherty, Kodi Foster, Scott Whiteside, Lukas Schubert, Dean Jarvis, Aaron McEneff, Barry McNamee, Rory Holden, Mark Timlin, Cathal Farren, Rory Patterson

Substitutes: Ben Doherty, Sam Todd, Nathan Boyle, Josh Daniels, Ronan Curtis, Eric Grimes

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement