Death of Hannah Moher


Sunday, March 5, 2017

Shelbourne Football Club offers its condolences to club stalwart Tosh Moher and the rest of the Moher family on the death of their mother Hannah.

Everyone at Tolka Park will know Tosh, who for many years ran the Shelbourne supporters' bus to away fixtures and who currently volunteers at the stadium on each matchnight.

Attached is a copy of the Death Notice posted on RIP.ie

Moher (nee O'Leary), Finglas East, March 3rd 2017, peacefully in the loving care of the nurses and staff of Seanchara Community Unit, Glasnevin. Hannah, beloved wife of the late David and loving mother to Thomas, Seamus (Sam), Eileen, David, Patrick, Eamonn, Barry and late Frank. Hannah will be sadly missed by her loving family, daughters-in-law, grandchildren, great-grandchildren, sisters-in-law, nieces, nephews, extended family and friends.

Reposing at The Kirwan Funeral Home, Ballygall Road West, on Sunday with family in attendance from 3pm to 5pm. Funeral on Monday, after 11.30am Mass in St. Canice's Church, Finglas Village, to St. Fintan's Cemetery, Sutton.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement