Death of Hannah Moher


Sunday, March 5, 2017

Shelbourne Football Club offers its condolences to club stalwart Tosh Moher and the rest of the Moher family on the death of their mother Hannah.

Everyone at Tolka Park will know Tosh, who for many years ran the Shelbourne supporters' bus to away fixtures and who currently volunteers at the stadium on each matchnight.

Attached is a copy of the Death Notice posted on RIP.ie

Moher (nee O'Leary), Finglas East, March 3rd 2017, peacefully in the loving care of the nurses and staff of Seanchara Community Unit, Glasnevin. Hannah, beloved wife of the late David and loving mother to Thomas, Seamus (Sam), Eileen, David, Patrick, Eamonn, Barry and late Frank. Hannah will be sadly missed by her loving family, daughters-in-law, grandchildren, great-grandchildren, sisters-in-law, nieces, nephews, extended family and friends.

Reposing at The Kirwan Funeral Home, Ballygall Road West, on Sunday with family in attendance from 3pm to 5pm. Funeral on Monday, after 11.30am Mass in St. Canice's Church, Finglas Village, to St. Fintan's Cemetery, Sutton.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2717823159
Cobh271539848
U.C.D2712871544
Cabinteely271089638
Shels2710710337
Longford279810735
Wexford274716-2419
Athlone274518-4617
Data provided by:
Advertisement