• Waterford FC (A)


    Regional Sports Centre Fri 5 May - 7:45pm
  • Athlone Town (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 12 May - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Wexford FC (A)


    Ferrycarrig Park Fri 19 May - 8:00pm


Death of Hannah Moher


Sunday, March 5, 2017

Shelbourne Football Club offers its condolences to club stalwart Tosh Moher and the rest of the Moher family on the death of their mother Hannah.

Everyone at Tolka Park will know Tosh, who for many years ran the Shelbourne supporters' bus to away fixtures and who currently volunteers at the stadium on each matchnight.

Attached is a copy of the Death Notice posted on RIP.ie

Moher (nee O'Leary), Finglas East, March 3rd 2017, peacefully in the loving care of the nurses and staff of Seanchara Community Unit, Glasnevin. Hannah, beloved wife of the late David and loving mother to Thomas, Seamus (Sam), Eileen, David, Patrick, Eamonn, Barry and late Frank. Hannah will be sadly missed by her loving family, daughters-in-law, grandchildren, great-grandchildren, sisters-in-law, nieces, nephews, extended family and friends.

Reposing at The Kirwan Funeral Home, Ballygall Road West, on Sunday with family in attendance from 3pm to 5pm. Funeral on Monday, after 11.30am Mass in St. Canice's Church, Finglas Village, to St. Fintan's Cemetery, Sutton.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Cobh10622720
Waterford10541819
U.C.D10532818
Cabinteely10343213
Shels10334-212
Athlone9315-1010
Longford9234-49
Wexford10046-94
Data provided by:
Advertisement