Shelbourne 2-2 Waterford : REPORT


Friday, March 17, 2017

SHELBOURNE 2 (Derek Prendergast 9', 79' )

WATERFORD 2 (Kenny Browne 45+2', David McDaid 59')

 

 A spirited performance from Shelbourne drovw the Reds to a 2-2 draw with Waterford at Tolka Park on Friday night.

 The full report, courtesy of Alex Dunne and extratime.ie can be accessed HERE.

 

Shelbourne :Dean Delany, James Brown, Reece McEnteer, Derek Prendergast, Aidan Collins (Niall Lanigan 46'), Mark Hughes, Alan Byrne, Dayle Rooney, James English, Lorcan Shannon (Jackson Ryan 71'), Adam Evans

Substitutes not used : Jamie Quinn, Dylan Grimes, Jason Caffrey

Waterford : Ian McLoughlin, Tom Smith, Dave Mulcahy, Kenny Browne, Derek Daly (Mark O'Sullivan 82'), Shane O'Connor, David McDaid, Garry Comerford, Kenny McEvoy (Dean O'Halloran 69'), Patrick McClean, Anthony McAlavey.

Substitutes not used : Robin Dempsey, Matthew Connor, Jake Evans, Gary Delaney, Dean Walsh.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2717823159
Cobh271539848
U.C.D2712871544
Cabinteely271089638
Shels2710710337
Longford279810735
Wexford274716-2419
Athlone274518-4617
Data provided by:
Advertisement