Shelbourne 2-2 Waterford : REPORT


Friday, March 17, 2017

SHELBOURNE 2 (Derek Prendergast 9', 79' )

WATERFORD 2 (Kenny Browne 45+2', David McDaid 59')

 

 A spirited performance from Shelbourne drovw the Reds to a 2-2 draw with Waterford at Tolka Park on Friday night.

 The full report, courtesy of Alex Dunne and extratime.ie can be accessed HERE.

 

Shelbourne :Dean Delany, James Brown, Reece McEnteer, Derek Prendergast, Aidan Collins (Niall Lanigan 46'), Mark Hughes, Alan Byrne, Dayle Rooney, James English, Lorcan Shannon (Jackson Ryan 71'), Adam Evans

Substitutes not used : Jamie Quinn, Dylan Grimes, Jason Caffrey

Waterford : Ian McLoughlin, Tom Smith, Dave Mulcahy, Kenny Browne, Derek Daly (Mark O'Sullivan 82'), Shane O'Connor, David McDaid, Garry Comerford, Kenny McEvoy (Dean O'Halloran 69'), Patrick McClean, Anthony McAlavey.

Substitutes not used : Robin Dempsey, Matthew Connor, Jake Evans, Gary Delaney, Dean Walsh.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement