• Waterford FC (A)


    Regional Sports Centre Fri 5 May - 7:45pm
  • Athlone Town (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 12 May - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Wexford FC (A)


    Ferrycarrig Park Fri 19 May - 8:00pm


Shelbourne 2-2 Waterford : REPORT


Friday, March 17, 2017

SHELBOURNE 2 (Derek Prendergast 9', 79' )

WATERFORD 2 (Kenny Browne 45+2', David McDaid 59')

 

 A spirited performance from Shelbourne drovw the Reds to a 2-2 draw with Waterford at Tolka Park on Friday night.

 The full report, courtesy of Alex Dunne and extratime.ie can be accessed HERE.

 

Shelbourne :Dean Delany, James Brown, Reece McEnteer, Derek Prendergast, Aidan Collins (Niall Lanigan 46'), Mark Hughes, Alan Byrne, Dayle Rooney, James English, Lorcan Shannon (Jackson Ryan 71'), Adam Evans

Substitutes not used : Jamie Quinn, Dylan Grimes, Jason Caffrey

Waterford : Ian McLoughlin, Tom Smith, Dave Mulcahy, Kenny Browne, Derek Daly (Mark O'Sullivan 82'), Shane O'Connor, David McDaid, Garry Comerford, Kenny McEvoy (Dean O'Halloran 69'), Patrick McClean, Anthony McAlavey.

Substitutes not used : Robin Dempsey, Matthew Connor, Jake Evans, Gary Delaney, Dean Walsh.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Cobh10622720
Waterford10541819
U.C.D10532818
Cabinteely10343213
Shels10334-212
Athlone9315-1010
Longford9234-49
Wexford10046-94
Data provided by:
Advertisement