• Waterford FC (A)


    Regional Sports Centre Fri 5 May - 7:45pm
  • Athlone Town (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 12 May - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Wexford FC (A)


    Ferrycarrig Park Fri 19 May - 8:00pm


Shelbourne v Longford Town EA Cup game on Easter Monday


Friday, April 14, 2017

Shelbourne will meet Longford Town for the second time in three days, when they play in the Second Round of the EA Sports Cup on Easter Monday.

Details are:

 

EA Sports Cup : Second Round

SHELBOURNE FC

v

LONGFORD TOWN

Tolka Park, Drumcondra

Monday, April 17th

Kick-Off : 7.00 pm

Admission : Adults - €10.  Students, OAPs and Children €5.

As this is a Cup Game [shared gate] Season Tickets are not valid

 

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Cobh10622720
Waterford10541819
U.C.D10532818
Cabinteely10343213
Shels10334-212
Athlone9315-1010
Longford9234-49
Wexford10046-94
Data provided by:
Advertisement