Bohemians 0-3 Shelbourne (LSC) : REPORT


Monday, April 24, 2017

BOHEMIANS 0 

SHELBOURNE 3 (Rooney 21', English 80', 84')

 

Shelbourne triumphed in Monday's north Dublin derby in the Leinster Senior Cup, coming out on top 3-0 against a youthful Bohemian's side at Dalymount Park.

Read the full report, with thanks to Alex Dunne and extratime.ie HERE.

 

Bohemians : Greg Murray, Philip Gannon, Keith Ward, Eoghan Morgan (Dominic Peppard 71'), Oscar Brennan, Jamie Doyle (Steven Nolan 58'), Dean Casey, Dylan Hayes, Paddy Kirk, Jamie Hamilton (Brandon Kavanagh 46'), Jamie Wilson

Subs not used : Cian Clarke, John Ross Wilson, Andrew Lyons, Cian Fay

Shelbourne : Jamie Quinn, Adam O'Connor, Reece McEnteer, Mark Hughes, Adam Evans (Lorcan Shannon 83'), James English, Chris Lyons (Dylan Grimes 65'), David O'Leary, Dayle Rooney, Derek Prendergast, Alan Byrne (Jack Tuite 19')

Subs not used : Dean Delany, Niall Lanigan, Aaron Ashe, Jackson Ryan

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement