• Wexford (A)


    Ferrycarrig Park Fri 22 Sep - 8:00pm
  • Cabinteely FC (H)


    Tolka Park Sat 7 Oct - 7:45pm Buy Tickets


Jack Tuite leaves Shelbourne by mutual consent


Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Shelbourne and Jack Tuite have today parted company by mutual consent.

Jack has not featured in the team since the mid-season break, having had seven league appearances, two Leinster Senior Cup appearances and one appearance in the EA Sports Cup in the season up to then.

All at Tolka Park would like to thank Jack for his efforts and input since he joining the club from Athlone Town in June last year and wish him all the best in his future career.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2616823056
Cobh261538948
U.C.D2611871441
Longford26989835
Cabinteely26989235
Shels269710034
Wexford264715-2119
Athlone264517-4217
Data provided by:
Advertisement