Jack Tuite leaves Shelbourne by mutual consent


Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Shelbourne and Jack Tuite have today parted company by mutual consent.

Jack has not featured in the team since the mid-season break, having had seven league appearances, two Leinster Senior Cup appearances and one appearance in the EA Sports Cup in the season up to then.

All at Tolka Park would like to thank Jack for his efforts and input since he joining the club from Athlone Town in June last year and wish him all the best in his future career.

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement