Shelbourne v Cabinteely : Saturday Oct 7th : ko 7.45pm


Thursday, October 5, 2017

Shelbourne have Cabinteely as visitors at Tolka Park on Saturday for the final league game of the season. A win for Shels will see them leapfrog Cabo in the league table.

Match details:

SSE Airtricity League : First Division

 

SHELBOURNE v

CABINTEELY

 

Tolka Park, Drumcondra

Saturday, October 7th

Kick-Off : 7.45 pm

 

Admission : Adults €15 : Students €10 : Children U14 & OAPs  €5 

 

 Visit The Tolka Park Bar before, at HT or after the game.

Doors Open 6.15pm 

 

THE FAMILY SECTION WILL ONCE AGAIN BE IN OPERATION,

WITH FACE PAINTING, RAFFLES ETC FROM 6.45pm

 

Goalden Goal €5 - your chance to win €200 - Match Programme €3

 

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2717823159
Cobh271539848
U.C.D2712871544
Cabinteely271089638
Shels2710710337
Longford279810735
Wexford274716-2419
Athlone274518-4617
Data provided by:
Advertisement