• UCD (A)


    The UCD Bowl Fri 23 Feb - 7:45pm
  • Drogheda United (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 2 Mar - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Bray Wanderers (A)


    Carlisle Grounds Mon 5 Mar - 7:45pm


2018 Season Tickets


Friday, January 26, 2018

Season Tickets can be purchased from now to the start of the season at either

(a) the office at Tolka Park each Thursday (10am to 4pm) or

(b) from the Club shop each Saturday between 12.30pm and 4pm.

They can also be purchased at the Final Pre-Season game - Shelbourne v Galway  - on Friday, February 16th at Tolka Park (kick-off 7.45). 

Season Tickets can also be purchased online by clicking on the link below

Click here to purchase your season ticket.

 

2018 Prices and Benefits

 

Ticket Type

 

Price

Family

 

€350

Adult

 

€175

Student

 

€100

Juvenile

 

€60

OAP

 

€60

 

  • Student tickets are available to anyone in full time education or holding a third-level student ID that is valid until at least 30 March 2018.
  • Juvenile tickets are available to those aged 14 and under on 30 March 2018.
  • If you purchase any of the reduced-price tickets, you may be asked to provide evidence on collection or at the turnstile that you qualify so please bring valid student card, photo ID and/or evidence of age, as appropriate. 

Should you be purchasing the ticket as a gift, please email shop@shelbournefc.ie with the name, address & email address of the recipient, as any extra special offers for season ticket holders during the season will advised by email.

A 5% credit/debit card fee applies in all cases where a card is used for payment (online or in person).

 

Shop Discount

Present your season ticket at the Club Shop in Tolka Park to avail of a 10% discount off club merchandise. Please note that your Season Ticket is not transferable and you must be present to avail of the discount.

 

Commemorative Pin Badges

Each Season Ticket holder will receive an exclusive 2018 pin badge at the beginning of the new season. Family Ticket holders will receive 4 badges

 

Women’s National League matches

Your 2018 Season Ticket will entitle you to free entry to Shelbourne’s WNL home matches in Tolka Parkor Morton Stadium. Please note that some home matches take place in other venues, such as AUL, where the gate is not controlled by us and we cannot offer season ticket entry in these cases.

 

Pre-season Friendlies

Season Tickets will be valid for any pre-season friendlies in Tolka Park in the run-up to the League of Ireland season

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement