• UCD (A)


    The UCD Bowl Fri 23 Feb - 7:45pm
  • Drogheda United (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 2 Mar - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Bray Wanderers (A)


    Carlisle Grounds Mon 5 Mar - 7:45pm


Shels to Face Bray Wanderers in First Round of EA Cup


Friday, February 9, 2018

The draw for the First Round of the EA Sports Cup (League Cup) was made today. Shelbourne were drawn away to Bray Wanderers, the game to be played at the Carlisle Grounds on Monday, March 5th with a 7.45pm kick-off

The full draw is as follows:

EA SPORTS Cup - First Round Draw


Pool 1: Waterford v UCC (19:45), Wexford v Cobh Ramblers (8:00). Byes: Cork City, Limerick.


Pool 2: Finn Harps v Mayo League (19:45), Galway United v Cockhill Celtic (19:45). Byes: Derry City, Sligo Rovers


Pool 3: Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne (19:45), Drogheda United v St Mochta's (19:45). Byes: Dundalk, St Patrick's Athletic


Pool 4: Athlone Town v UCD (19:45), Bohemians v Cabinteely (19:45). Byes: Longford Town, Shamrock Rovers 

Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Waterford2817833059
Cobh281639951
U.C.D2813871947
Shels2811710540
Longford2810810838
Cabinteely2810810438
Wexford284717-2519
Athlone284519-5017
Data provided by:
Advertisement