• Waterford FC (A)


    Regional Sports Centre Fri 5 May - 7:45pm
  • Athlone Town (H)


    Tolka Park Fri 12 May - 7:45pm Buy Tickets
  • Wexford FC (A)


    Ferrycarrig Park Fri 19 May - 8:00pm

Shelbourne FC relies on volunteers to run the club at all levels. If you have some time to give - whether it's on match nights or at other times - please contact us at volunteers@shelbournefc.ie

We surrently have a particular need for volunteers in the following areas:



AreaPositionDescriptionTime Commitment
Family ZoneAssistants (3-4 required)Help to organise activities for children in the new Family Zone.From 1 hour before kick-off at home games until just after kick-off
Pitch MaintenanceDivot Repair (3-4 required)Repair pitch divots during half time15 minutes during half time at home games
Security StewardsFriendly and courteous people required to help with stewarding throughout the ground.From 1 hour before kick-off at home games until 20 minutes after the game
Merchandise Programmes, Half-time Raffle, Golden Goal sellersEnthusiastic people required to promote sales within the ground1 hour before kick off at home games until 10/15 minutes into the first half
TurnstilesTurnstile operatorFriendly and courteous people to take tickets from supporters entering the ground 1 hour before kick off at home games until 10 minutes after kick off
Commercial Opportunities

 

TeamPWDLGDPTS
Cobh10622720
Waterford10541819
U.C.D10532818
Cabinteely10343213
Shels10334-212
Athlone9315-1010
Longford9234-49
Wexford10046-94
Data provided by:
Advertisement